Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Wounded 5k & Half
Triangle, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Run for the Wounded Half Marathon
Sunday, Nov 27, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
138
Finishers
109
Pace
11:12/mile
Average Time
02:26:49
Year:
2016
Race:
Select Race
Run for the Wounded Half Marathon
Run for the Wounded 5k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 & over
No age
Search:
Request a Correction
Check out our Facebook album.
Click on "Select Different Race" to view 5K results.
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
JIMMY SOSINSKI
(# 339)
M
1
34
1st Overall
01:19:50
01:19:50
6:05/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
2
SEAN MCCORMACK
(# 306)
M
2
30
2nd Overall
01:22:50
01:22:50
6:19/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
3
LUIS NAVARRO
(# 359)
M
3
39
3rd Overall
01:32:15
01:32:15
7:02/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
4
HALEY KAPPEY
(# 283)
F
1
17
1st Overall
01:32:33
01:32:33
7:03/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
5
IAN KAPPEY
(# 284)
M
4
19
1 / 3
01:35:01
01:35:01
7:15/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
6
JESSICA HALL
(# 269)
F
2
37
2nd Overall
01:35:01
01:35:01
7:15/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
7
MICHAEL SABATINO
(# 334)
M
5
40
1 / 19
01:41:13
01:41:13
7:43/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
8
BILL STAHR
(# 362)
M
6
56
1 / 5
01:44:15
01:44:15
7:57/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
9
HUNG TRAN
(# 363)
M
7
33
1 / 9
01:45:38
01:45:38
8:03/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
10
Lauren Powell
(# 326)
F
3
22
3rd Overall
01:48:37
01:48:37
8:17/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
11
Andrew Wallis
(# 345)
M
8
24
1 / 5
01:48:37
01:48:37
8:17/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
12
LAURA VAN OUDENAREN
(# 344)
F
4
28
1 / 17
01:49:16
01:49:16
8:20/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
13
ANDREW BARNETT
(# 56)
M
9
33
2 / 9
01:49:19
01:49:19
8:20/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
14
CHARLES WELCH
(# 346)
M
10
52
2 / 5
01:49:44
01:49:44
8:22/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
15
KAREN YOUNG
(# 366)
F
5
48
1 / 19
01:49:54
01:49:54
8:23/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
16
CLAUDIA LOHR
(# 299)
F
6
21
2 / 17
01:50:14
01:50:14
8:24/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
17
LUCIANO GONZALEZ
(# 355)
M
11
50
3 / 5
01:51:54
01:51:54
8:32/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
18
TONY PANGLE
(# 320)
M
12
44
2 / 19
01:53:23
01:53:23
8:39/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
19
STACEY HICKEY
(# 277)
F
7
50
1 / 6
01:55:28
01:55:28
8:48/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
20
JOSEPH PALGUTT
(# 317)
M
13
27
2 / 5
01:56:02
01:56:02
8:51/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
21
JORGE CORDOBA
(# 145)
M
14
44
3 / 19
01:56:04
01:56:04
8:51/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
22
TANYA BRYAN
(# 351)
F
8
36
1 / 16
01:56:11
01:56:11
8:52/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
23
SHAWN MORDHORST
(# 314)
M
15
27
3 / 5
01:56:25
01:56:25
8:53/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
24
MAXWELL CAMPOLATTARO
(# 129)
M
16
14
2 / 3
01:57:22
01:57:22
8:57/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
25
Thomas Robins
(# 124)
M
17
14
3 / 3
01:59:55
01:59:55
9:09/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##